M-10 METRIC parts manual 1993/2000

 

 METRIC M-10 RAIL & SLIDE ASSEMBLY

1.  Rail: Obsolete
2.  Hi Fax set - 121”/141’: 121-4051-00                
3.  Rubber bumper: 121-4092-00
4.  Bracket, rear shock adjuster: 121-4034-00
5.  Plate enclosure, rear slider: Obsolete
6.  Slider block: 121-5030-00   
7.  Wear plate, aluminum: Obsolete
8.  Guide block, rear inner top: Obsolete
9.  Guide plate, rear: Obsolete
10. Track adjuster: 121-3022-00     
11. Shim, rear idler shaft: 121-4042-00
12. Rail tip (purple)/(Green):  121-4008-00
14. Pin, rubber bumper : Obsolete
15. Slip nut, rubber bumper: Obsolete
16. Bolt, M6x25: Obsolete
16a. Bolt, M6x35: Obsolete
17. Flat washer, M6: 113-0614-02
18. Nylock nut, M6: 114-0670-15
19. Bolt, M6x18: Obsolete
20. Bolt, M8x25: Obsolete
21. Lock washer, M8: Obsolete
22. Bolt, M8x35z: 112-0835-15
23. Flat washer, M8:113-0820-02
24. Bolt, track  adjuster M10x120: 112-1011-55
25. Jam nut, M10: 114-1065-15
27. Track tensioner spacer: 121-5001-00
28. Bolt, M8x60, SOC: 112-0860-55
30. Decal, M-10: Obsolete
31. Decal, Arc: Obsolete


METRIC M-10 SHOCK & SPRING ASSEMBLIES 

1.  Shock, rear remote w/remote: Obsolete
     (Rear M-10 Shock) : 157-1021-00
2.  Clamp, remote reservoir: 651-3283-20
3.  Fiber Bushing, lower mount shock: 126-4011-00
4.  Spring seat rear shock:  651-3303-20
5.  Spring, overload: 670-4193-60
6.  Locknut : 651-3264-30
6a. Adjuster Collar:  651-3262-50
7.  Bushing, overload sleeve: 654-3388-20
8.  X-over Tube : 651-3279-40
9.  Spring, rear shock: 670-4193-5067
10.Preload nut: 651-3264-50
11. Spring collar, rear shock: 650-2061-80
12. Shock, front: 157-1011-00
13. Circlip, spring seat, front shock: Obsolete
14. Spring seat, front shock: Obsolete
15. Spring, front shock : 125-4001-00
16. Spring Collar Front shock : 650-2061-80
17. Limiter strap: 654-1194-00
18. Flanged nylock nut, M8:114-0875-15
19. Bolt, M8x40: 112-0840-15
20. Flat washer : 113-0833-13
21. Ice Cap : 652-4474-70
22. Spacer O-ring: 654-1196-50
23. Spanner Wrench: 652-4503-30


METRIC M-10 IDLER WHEELS AND SHAFTS

1.    Idler, rear: See options
2.    Spacer, rear idler: 121-3023-00
3.    Spacer, idler: 121-3023-00
4.    Spacer, idler, Middle rear:121-3025-00
5.    Shaft, rear axle: 121-3036-00
6.    Spacer, rear lower shock: 653-3390-20
7.    Shaft, lower shock rear: 121-3016-00
8.    Slider block, rear shock, PTO: 121-4091-00
9.    Shaft, idler, middle: 121-3027-00
10.   Slider block, rear shock, MAG: 121-4091-00
11.    Idler, middle front 141 mm : See options    
12.    Bracket, front idler mount: 121-3021-00
13.    Mount, front idler: 121-4032-00
14.    Spacer, limiter, tie down: 651-3258-60
15.    Spacer: 653-3390-20
16.    Shaft, lower shock front: 121-3016-00
17.    Machined washer: 121-4041-00
18.    Bolt, M10x60:  Obsolete
19.    washer, M10: Obsolete
20.    Bolt, M8X35 : Obsolete
21.    Bolt Limiter tie down metric: Obsolete
22.    Flat washer:M10:  Obsolete
23.    Bolt,M8X40: Obsolete
24.    Lock Washer: Obsolete
25.    Nylock Bolt M10X1.5X35: Obsolete
26.    Flat Washer: Obsolete


 


METRIC M-10 FRONT & REAR TORQUE ARMS

1.   Torque arm ,front & rear (Black): 121-4074-50
15. '97 Front Cross Shaft Update Kit: 121-3035-00
                (Inc'l 16/12/18 and 11)
25. Lower Rear Cross Shaft kit: 121-3020-00
                (Inc'l 17/19/20)
Note: Other (Mount Kit) parts are obsolete for replacements call 218-744-2101